Productions (2001 - present)


2019

The Little Acrobat (Govanhill Theatre / Romano Lav)

2018

Baba Yaga (Govanhill Theatre)

Saer Doliau (Govanhill Theatre)

Whisky Galore (Radio Theatre Group)

 

2017

The Devil’s Christmas (Radio Theatre Group)

The Coffin Race (In Motion Theatre Company

Treasure Island (Radio Theatre Group)

The Red Corner (Tron 100)

The Coffin Race (Tron 100)

My Name is Rachel Corrie (Govanhill Theatre)

Brief Encounter and A Matter of Life and Death (Radio Theatre Group)

 

2016

Taste the Blood (Govanhill Theatre)

Hollow (Govanhill Theatre)

Iron (Govanhill Theatre)

The Steamie (Govanhill Theatre)

Where the Wild Things Are (Radio Theatre Group)

Stuck (Tron 100)

Russian Roulette (Tron 100)

The Wasp by Morgan Malcolm (Govanhill Theatre)

Desdemona: A Play about a Handkerchief by Paula Vogel (Govanhill Theatre)

The Homecoming by Harold Pinter (Govanhill Theatre)

 

2015

The Secret Love Life of Ophelia by Steven Berkoff (Govanhill Theatre)

Wasted by Kate Tempest (Govanhill Theatre)

Hamlet by William Shakespeare (Dundee Rep and Royal Shakespeare Theatre)

 

2014

It’s a Wonderful Life (Radio Theatre Group)

Frankenstein (Govanhill Theatre)

The 39 Steps (Govanhill Theatre)

The Steamie by Tony Roper (Govanhill Theatre)

Hamlet by William Shakespeare (Govanhill Theatre)

 

2013

A Christmas Carol (Radio Theatre Group)

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead (Govanhill Theatre)

Steaming by Nell Dunn (Govanhill Theatre)

 

2012

Death of a Salesman by Arthur Miller (Cottiers Theatre, Glasgow)

 

2011

King Lear by William Shakespeare. (The Courtyard Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)

The Cherry Orchard by Anton Chekhov (The Derngate Theatre, Northampton)

Hamlet by William Shakespeare (Ramshorn Theatre)

The Physicists by Friedrich Durrenmatt (Ramshorn Theatre)

The Hitchhiker’s Guide to The Galaxy by Douglas Adams.  (Ramshorn Theatre)

 

 2010

Bluebeard - a devised production - (Ramshorn Theatre)

Phenomenal Woman – a performance of American poems (Radio Theatre Group)

The Libertine by Steven Jeffries (Ramshorn Theatre)

Rites by Maureen Duffy (Ramshorn Theatre)

 

 2009

Mercury Fur by Philip Ridley (Ramshorn Theatre)

1809 –  a live performance of stories and poetry by Edgar Allan Poe (Radio Theatre Group)

Shakespeare a la Carte -  a series of sonnets and dramatic excerpts (Ramshorn Theatre)

The World Knows Nothing of its Greatest Men - a stage play by Robert Downing (Fiendish Plot Theatre Company)

The Raven – a poetry performance (Radio Theatre Group)

The Birds - adapted for the stage from the story by Daphne du Maurier (Radio Theatre Group)

Three Skeleton Key  - adapted for the stage from the story by George Toudouze (Radio Theatre Group)

The Vanishing Lady - adapted for the stage from the story by Alexander Wallcoat (Radio Theatre Group)

I Saw Myself Running – adapted for the stage from the story Anthony Ellis (Radio Theatre Group))

Albert’s Bridge - adapted for the stage from the radio play by Tom Stoppard - (Radio Theatre Group)

If You’re Glad, I’ll be Frank - adapted for the stage from the radio play by Tom Stoppard - (Radio Theatre Group)

 

2008

The Plot to Overthrow Christmas adapted for the stage from the story by Norman Corwin (Radio Theatre Group)

Back for Christmas - adapted for the stage from the story by John Collier (Radio Theatre Group)

The Nightmare before Christmas adapted for the stage from the poem by Tim Burton (Radio Theatre Group)

How the Grinch Stole Christmas adapted for the stage from the story by Dr Seuss (Radio Theatre Group)

The Tell-Tale Heart by Edgar Allan Poe - (Radio Theatre Group)

Sorry, Wrong Number - adapted for the stage from the story by Lucille Fletcher (Radio Theatre Group)

The Hitchhiker - adapted for the stage from the story by Lucille Fletcher (Radio Theatre Group)

The Diary of Sophronia Winters - adapted for the stage from the story by Lucille Fletcher (Radio Theatre Group)

Tales from Hollywood - a stage play by Christopher Hampton (Ramshorn Theatre)

Carmilla by J Sheridan Le Fanu (Radio Theatre Group)

Rear Window by adapted for the stage from the story by Cornell Woolrich (Radio Theatre Group)

 

2007

The Killers - adapted for the stage from the story by Ernest Hemingway (Radio Theatre Group)

Double Indemnity - adapted for the stage from the story by James M Cain (Radio Theatre Group)

The Postman Always Rings Twice - adapted for the stage from the story by James M Cain (Radio Theatre Group)

The Fastest Clock in the Universe a stage play by Philip Ridley (Ramshorn Theatre)

The Time Machine - adapted for the stage from the story by HG Wells (Radio Theatre Group)

The Lady Vanishes  - adapted for the stage from the story by Ethel Lina White (Radio Theatre Group)

The Third Man - adapted for the stage from the story by Graham Greene (Radio Theatre Group)

The 39 Steps adapted for the stage from the story by John Buchan (Radio Theatre Group)

The Amazing Interplanetary Adventures of Flash Gordon - (Radio Theatre Group)

It Happened One Night - adapted for the stage from the story by Samuel Adams (Radio Theatre Group)

The Legionnaire and The Lady - adapted for the stage from the story by Benno Vigny (Radio Theatre Group)

Brief Encounter - adapted for the stage from the story by Noel Coward (Radio Theatre Group)

Macbeth by William Shakespeare - (Radio Theatre Group)

The Adventure of The Sanguinary Count - adapted for the stage from the story by Loren D Estelman (Radio Theatre Group)

Hound of The Baskervilles adapted for the stage from the story by Arthur Conan Doyle (Radio Theatre Group)

 

2006

Miracle on 34th Street adapted for the stage from the story by Valentine Davies (Radio Theatre Group)

It’s a Wonderful Life adapted for the stage from the film by Frank Capra - (Radio Theatre Group)

The Kidnapping adapted for the stage from the story by The Marx Brothers (Radio Theatre Group)

The Musgrave Ritual by Arthur Conan Doyle – adapted for the stage from the story by Arthur Conan Doyle (Radio Theatre Group)

The Maltese Falcon - adapted for the stage from the novel by Dashiell Hammett (Radio Theatre Group)

Beyond Therapy by Christopher Durang (Ramshorn Theatre)

A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare (Ramshorn Theatre)

 

2005

A Christmas Carol adapted for the stage from the story by Charles Dickens (Radio Theatre Group)

It's a Wonderful Life adapted for the stage from the story by Valentine Davies (Radio Theatre Group)

Jane Eyre a stage play by Polly Teale (Ramshorn Theatre)

Dancing at Lughnasa by Brian Friel- Glasgow Theatre Underground

Star Wars: The Radio Dramatisation adapted for the stage from the scripts by Brian Daley (Radio Theatre Group)

War of the Worlds adapted for the stage from the story by HG Wells(Radio Theatre Group)

The Time Machine adapted for the stage from the story by HG Wells(Radio Theatre Group)

The Secret Love Life of Ophelia a stage play by Steven Berkoff (Ramshorn Theatre)

Knock Knock a stage play by Jules Ffeiffer (Ramshorn Theatre)

Auto-Suggestion – a play for radio (Diffeng Recordings)

WutheringHeights adapted for the stage from the story by Emily Bronte (Radio Theatre Group)

 

2004

A Christmas Carol adapted for the stage from the story by Charles Dickens (Radio Theatre Group)

It's a Wonderful Life adapted for the stage from the story by Valentine Davies (Radio Theatre Group)

Vampirella adapted for the stage from the story by Angela Carter (Radio Theatre Group

The Company of Wolves adapted for the stage from the story by Angela Carter (Radio Theatre Group)

Puss in Boots adapted for the stage from the story by Angela Carter (Radio Theatre Group)

Life is a Dream a stage play by Pedro Calderon de la Barca (Ramshorn Theatre)

Twelfth Night a stage play by William Shakespeare (Ramshorn Theatre)

 

2003

Death and The Maiden by Ariel Dorfman (Ramshorn Theatre)

Lysistrata: The Sex Strike by Germaine Greer (Ramshorn Theatre)

God by Woody Allen(Ramshorn Theatre)

Death by Woody Allen (Ramshorn Theatre)

Pegasus 51 by Ian McDonough. A new play, touring Scotland (Grey Coast Theatre)

 

2002

The Office Party by John Godber (Theatre Fusion)

Farmland by Bess Ross. A new play, touring Scotland (Grey Coast Theatre)

Cracks by The Write Brothers – (Ramshorn Theatre)

Female Parts by Dario Fo and Franca Rame (Ramshorn Theatre)

 

2001

Love’s Fire – 7 short plays inspired by Shakespeare’s sonnets (Ramshorn Theatre)